Witch Hazel Leaf Powder Organic

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Hamamelis virginiana
Origin:
United States
SKU:
209622-5
Organic
Kosher

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Witch Hazel Leaf Powder

Common Names

Winter bloom, striped alder, spotted alder, snapping hazel, tobacco wood

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.